Microsoft Application Named Colors

NameRGBLumSatHue
Black0000000.0000.000
Gray 80%3333330.2000.000
Gray 50%8080800.5020.000
Gray 40%9696960.5880.000
Gray 25%C0C0C00.7530.000
WhiteFFFFFF1.0000.000
Dark Red8000000.1500.317103.5
RedFF00000.2990.632103.5
Brown9933000.2970.303118.8
OrangeFF66000.5340.486122.7
TanFFCC990.8370.185129.2
Light OrangeFF99000.6510.443136.3
GoldFFCC000.7690.429151.8
Olive Green3333000.1770.089167.1
Dark Yellow8080000.4450.225167.1
YellowFFFF000.8860.447167.1
Light YellowFFFF990.9540.179167.1
Lime99CC000.6490.322187.7
Dark Green0033000.1170.118240.7
Green0080000.2950.296240.7
Bright Green00FF000.5870.590240.7
Light GreenCCFFCC0.9170.118240.7
Sea Green3399660.4580.228262.9
Teal0080800.3520.317283.5
Aqua33CCCC0.6210.379283.5
Turquoise00FFFF0.7010.632283.5
Light TurquoiseCCFFFF0.9400.126283.5
Sky Blue00CCFF0.5840.551291.8
Dark Teal0033660.1630.185309.2
Pale Blue99CCFF0.7630.185309.2
Light Blue3366FF0.4090.344327.8
Dark Blue0000800.0570.225347.1
Blue0000FF0.1140.447347.1
Indigo3333990.2460.179347.1
Blue Gray6666990.4230.089347.1
LavenderCC99FF0.7050.16729.8
Violet8000800.2070.29660.7
PinkFF00FF0.4130.59060.7
Plum9933660.3420.22882.9
RoseFF99CC0.7420.22882.9